Welcome: Dowell Industry Group Limited
ballen@ftthtelecom.com 86-138 5834 2939

Fiber Optic Connectivity

  • SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U
  • SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U
  • SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U
  • SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U
  • SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U
SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-USC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-USC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-USC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-USC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U

SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector DW-1041-U

  • Product Model: DW-1041-U
  • Type: SC/APC
  • MOQ:1000PCS
  • Delivery Time: 20 days
  • Product description: SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Connector provides complete protection with its unique design.makes connection between drop cable and patch cord.
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL

Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.

Item
Parameter
Size
50*8.7*8.3 mm without dust cap
Cable Scope
3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter
125μm (652 & 657)
Coating Diameter
250μm
Mode
SM SC/UPC
Operation Time
about 15s
(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss
≤ -55dB
Success Rate
>98%
Reusable Times
>10 times
Tensile Strength
>5 N
Tighten Strength of Coating
>10 N
Temperature
-40 - +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)
IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test
(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)
IL ≤ 0.3dB

1. Q : Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A : 70% of our products we manufactured and 30% do trading for customer service
2. Q : How can you ensure the quality?
A : Good question! We are a one-stop manufacturer. We have complete facilities and over-15- years manufacturing experience to ensure product quality. And we have already passed ISO 9001 Quality Management System.
3. Q : Can you provide samples ? Is it free or extra?
A : Yes, After price confirmation , we could offer the free sample, but the shipping cost need pay for by your side.
4. Q : How long is your delivery time ?
A : In stock: In 7 days; No in stock: 15~20 days, depend on your QTY.
5. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes , we can
6. Q: What is your payment term ?
A: Payment <=4000USD,100% in advance. Payment>= 4000USD, 30% TT in advance, balance before shipment.
7. Q: How we can pay?
A: TT, Western Union , Paypal ,Credit Card and LC
8. Q: Transportation?
A: Transported by DHL, UPS, EMS, Fedex, Air freight, Boat and Train




Inquiry: