Welcome: Dowell Industry Group Limited
ballen@ftthtelecom.com 86-138 5834 2939

Fiber Optic Connectivity

  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529
Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice DW-2529

  • Product Model: DW-2529
  • Type: Fibrlok Optic
  • MOQ:1000PCS
  • Delivery Time: 20 days
  • Product description: Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice be applied to connect φ0.25--φ0.9 fiber/cable, suitable for single mode and multimode; No fixture, operation time less than 1 minute.
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL
Be applied to connect φ0.25--φ0.9 fiber/cable; take advantage of mature V-groove technologies, suitable for single mode and multimode; No fixture, operation time less than 1 minute; better performance than the imported products.
Applicable for
φ0.25 mm & φ0.90 mm fiber
Size
45*4.0*4.7mm
Optical Fiber Diameter
125μm (G652D & G657A)
Tight Buffer Diameter
250μm & 900μm
Applicable Mode
Single & multimode
Operation Time
About 10s (without fiber cut)
Insert Loss
≤ 0. 15 dB(1310nm & 1490nm& 1550nm )
Return Loss
≤ -50dB
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber
>5 N ΔIL≤ 0.1dB
Clamping Force of Fiber with Tight Buffer
>8 N ΔIL≤ 0.1dB
Using Temperature
-40 - +75°C°
Reusability (5 times)
IL ≤ 0.2dB

1. Q : Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A : 70% of our products we manufactured and 30% do trading for customer service
2. Q : How can you ensure the quality?
A : Good question! We are a one-stop manufacturer. We have complete facilities and over-15- years manufacturing experience to ensure product quality. And we have already passed ISO 9001 Quality Management System.
3. Q : Can you provide samples ? Is it free or extra?
A : Yes, After price confirmation , we could offer the free sample, but the shipping cost need pay for by your side.
4. Q : How long is your delivery time ?
A : In stock: In 7 days; No in stock: 15~20 days, depend on your QTY.
5. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes , we can
6. Q: What is your payment term ?
A: Payment <=4000USD,100% in advance. Payment>= 4000USD, 30% TT in advance, balance before shipment.
7. Q: How we can pay?
A: TT, Western Union , Paypal ,Credit Card and LC
8. Q: Transportation?
A: Transported by DHL, UPS, EMS, Fedex, Air freight, Boat and Train




Inquiry: